Pella Shooting Team

Promoting Firearm Safety Through Team Based Clay Target Shooting

Sporting Clays Results

Big Springs 5 Stand 5/8/2017           

Men’s Rookie Division 

1st place Collin Sundby

2nd place Fisher Cyza

3rd place Ian Beyer

4th place Conner Westercamp

Men’s Intermediate Entry Division 

1st place Alec Vande Noord

2nd place Nathan Dunsbergen

3rd place Deacon Yeoman

4th place Keaton Ryken

Men’s Intermediate Advanced Division 

1st place Noah Seelye

2nd place Carver VanZee

3rd place Adam Boogard

Men’s Junior Division 

1st place Tyler Sterk

2nd place Aaron Hardine

Men’s Senior Division 

1st place John Vander Werff

2nd place Hunter Sheaffer

4th place Caleb Rietveld

Ladies Rookie Division 

1st place Erin Mathes

Ladies intermediate Entry Division 

1st place Josey Ridley

Ladies Intermediate Advanced Division 

1st place Amelia Cyza

2nd place Haley Starmer

Ladies Junior Division 

1st place Grace Eisenbarth

Ladies Senior Division 

1st place Sydney Boot 

2nd place Kennedy Vandevoort 

3rd place Cheyanna Shaeffer

Black Oak Clays Sporting Clays 5/13/2017

Results from Saturday May 13 sporting clays at Black Oak Clays
Varsity Squads
1st- Pella Green-John Vander Werff, Cheyanna Sheaffer, Caleb Rietveld
2nd- Pleasant Valley
3rd-Pella White-Chris DeMoss,TeeJay Brackin, Luke Schemm
4th-Pella Gold- Sydney Boot, Kennedy Vande Voort, Brandon Westerkamp
JV Squads
1st- Pella JV- Camren Westerkamp, Tyler Sterk, Aaron Hardine
2nd- PC Eagles
Intermediate Advance/Entry squads combined
1st-Pella Black- Alec Vande Noord, Keaton Ryken, Deacon Yoeman
2nd- Pella Purple-Carver Van Zee, Noah Seeley, Erica Brackin
3rd-Pella IE Red- Nathan Dunsbergen , Dan Start, Cooper Vos
4th- Pella IE Blue- Joey Van Wyk, Ryder Bates, Ben Bartles
Varsity Men
1st-Caleb Rietveld
2nd- John Vander Werff- by shoot off
3rd-Pleasant Valley 
Varsity ladies
1st-Kennedy Vande Voort
2nd-Solon 
3rd-Cheyanna Sheaffer
Intermediate Men -Advance/Entry Combined
1st-Deacon Yeoman
2nd-Keaton Ryken
3rd- Noah Seeley
Intermediate Ladies- Advance/Entry Combined
1st-Erica Brackin
2nd-Josey Ridley
3rd-Amelia Cyza
Rookie Men
1st-Fisher Cyza
2nd-Collin Sundby
3rd-Nathan Hugan
4th Conner Westekamp
Rookie Lady

1st- Erin Mathes

5/15/2017 Big Springs 5 Stand

Men's Rookies 

1st place Conner Westercamp

2nd place Nathan Hugen

3rd place Collin Sundby 

4th place Fisher Cyza

Men's Intermediate Entry

1st place Keaton Ryken

2nd place Deacon Yeoman

Men's Intermediate Advanced 

1st place Carver VanZee

2nd place Noah Seelye

Men's jr Varsity 

1st place Tyler Sterk

2nd place John Fetty

Men's Varsity 

1st place Hunter Sheaffer

3rd place John Vander Werff

4th place Luke Schemm

Ladies Rookies

1st place Erin Mathes 

Ladies Intermediate Entry 

1st place Josey Ridley

Ladies Intermediate Advanced

1st place Elizabeth Eisenbarth 

2nd place Haley Starmer

Ladies jr Varsity 

1st place Grace Eisenbarth 

Ladies Senior Varsity 

2nd place Kennedy VandeVoort 

3rd place Sydney Boot 

4th place Joy Van Wyngarden

Big Springs 5/22/2017 5 Stand

Ladies Rookie

1st place Erin Mathes

Ladies Intermediate Entry

1st place Josey Ridley

Ladies Intermediate Advanced 

1st place Elizabeth Eisenbarth

2nd place Amelia Cyza

3rd place Haley Starmer

4th place Erica Brackin

Ladies Jr Varsity

1st place Grace Eisenbarth

Ladies Senior Varsity

1st place Sydney Boot

4th place Kennedy Vandevoort

Men’s Rookie 

1st place Fisher Cyza

2nd place Collin Sundby

3rd place Conner WesterKamp

Men’s Intermediate Entry 

1st place Deacon Yeoman 

2nd place Nathan Dunsbergen

3rd place Keaton Ryken

4th place Alec Vande Noord

Men’s Intermediate Advanced 

1st place Carver Van Zee

2nd place Noah Seelye

Men’s Jr Varsity

1st place John Fetty

2nd place Aaron Hardine

3rd place Tyler Sterk

Men’s Senior Varsity 

1st place Hunter Sheaffer

2nd place John Vander Werff

4th place Caleb Reitveld

Black Oak Clays June 3rd & 4th

Squad-
1st Varsity White Squad-Sydney, Hunter,Chris 
2nd Varsity Green Squad- JohnVW, Caleb, Luke
3rd Varsity Purple Squad-Kennedy, Cheyanna, Brandon
4th Varsity Orange Squad-Charles, Seth, Joy
1st JV squad- PC
2nd JV squad-Pella-Camren , John F, Grace
3rd JV squad-Ankeny Jaguar Black
1st IA  Gold Squad-Carver,Noah, Elizabeth
2nd IA Pink Squad-Amelia,Erica, Haley
1st IE Red squad- Alec, Keaton, Deacon
2nd IE Blue squad-Nathan D, Joey Ryder
3rd IE Camo squad- Josey, Cooper, Tyler DH
Individuals
1st Varsity Men- Hunter Sheaffer 
2nd Varsity Men-Rex Neeley -AGWSR
3rd Varsity Men-Colten Uitermark- PC
1st Varsity Lady-Sydney Boot
2nd Varsity Lady-Cheyanna Sheaffer
3rd Varsity Lady- Emma Van Donselaar
1st Intermediate Men- Nathan Dunsbergen
2nd Intermediate Men-Alec Vande Noord
3rd Intermiedaite Men - DeaconYeoman- by tie breaker station with Carver Van Zee
1st Intermediate Ladies-Elizabeth Eisenbarth
2nd Intermediate Ladies-Amelia Cyza
3rd Intermediate Ladies-Erica Brackin
1st Rookie Men-Ian Beyer
2nd Rookie Men-Nathan Hugan
3rd Rookei Men-Fisher Cyza
4th Rookie Men- Conner Westerkam
1st Rookie Ladies- Erin Mathes

State Sporting Clays 6/17/2017

Iowa State Sporting Clays Championship 6/17/17

Ladies Rookie Division

1st place Erin Mathes

Ladies Intermediate Entry Division

1st place Josey Ridley

2nd Place Gabby Steiner

Ladies Intermediate Advanced Division 

1st place Elizabeth Eisenbarh

3rd place Amelia Cyza

4th place Erica Brackin

5th place Haley Starmer

Ladies Junior Varsity

2nd place Grace Eisenbarth

Ladies Senior Division 

6th place Sydney Boot

Men’s Rookie Division

1st place Nathan Hugen

2nd place Collin Sundby

4th place Fisher Cyza

Men’s intermediate Entry Division 

1st place Keaton Ryken

2nd place Nathan Dunsbergen 

3rd place Alec VandeNoord

Rookie Squad

1st place Nathan Hugen, Ian Beyer, Fisher Cyza

2nd place Conner Westerkamp, Collin Sunday, Erin Mathes

Intermediate Entry Squad

1st place Nathan Dunsbergen, Alec VandeNoord, Deacon Yeoman

2nd place Keaton Ryken, Joey Van Wyk, Ryder Bates

Intermediate Advanced Squad

2nd place Noah Seelye, Elizabeth Eisenbarth, Amelia Cyza

5th place Erica Brackin, Adam Bogaards, Haley Starmer

© 2018   Created by Pella shooting team.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service